Inicio

 

   
Lista de las familias de peces depositadas en el
 Museo de Zoología, Escuela de Biología, UCR. 

Última actualización: junio 2004

Scualiformes Atheriniformes
Lamnidae Exocoetidae
Alopiidae Belonidae
Orectolobidae Scomberosocidae
Scyliorhinidae Cyprinodontidae
Triakidae Poeciliidae
Carcharhinidae Atherinidae
Sphyrnidae  
Squalidae Beryciformes
Squatinidae Melamphaeidae
Polymixiidae
Rajiformes Anoplogastiridae
Pristidae Holocentridae
Rhinobatidae  
Rajidae Zeiformes
Dasyatidae Parazenidae
Gymnuridae Zeidae
Urolophidae Caproidae
Myliobatidae  
Mobulidae Lampridiformes
Torpedinidae Trachipteridae
 
Lepidostiformes Gasterosteiformes
Lepisosteidae Aulostomidae
Fistulariidae
Elopiformes Syngnathidae
Elopidae  
Megalopidae Synbranchiformes
Albulidae Synbranchidae
 
Anguilliformes Scorpaeniformes
Anguillidae Scorpaenidae
Moringuidae Triglidae
Xenocongridae  
Muraenidae Dactylopteriformes
Heterenchelidae Dactylopteridae
Muraenesocidae Perciformes
Congridae Centropomidae
Ophichthidae Serranidae
Synaphobranchidae Grammistidae
Serrivomeridae Grammidae
Nemichthyidae Kuhliidae
Cyemidae Centrarchidae
Priacanthidae
Clupeiformes Apogonidae
Clupeidae Branchiostegidae
Engraulidae Bramidae
Chirocentridae Rachycentridae
Salmoniformes Echeneidae
Argentinidae Carangidae
Bathylagidae Coryphaenidae
Opisthoproctidae Lutjanidae
Gonostomatidae Lobotidae
Sternoptichidae Gerridae
Astronestidae Pomadasyidae
Melanostomiatidae Sparidae
Photichthyidae Sciaenidae
Chauliodontidae Mullidae
Stomiatidae Pempheridae
Idiacanthidae Kyphosidae
Alepocephalidae Ephippidae
Aulopidae Chaetodontidae
Synodontidae Cichlidae
Chlorophthalmidae Pomacentridae
Omosudidae Cirrhitidae
Evermannellidae Mugilidae
Scopelarchidae Polynemidae
Labridae
Cetomimiformes Scaridae
Cetomimidae Opistognathidae
Ateleopodidae Percophididae
Dactyloscopidae
Gonorynchiformes Uranoscopidae
Chanidae Blenniidae
Tripterygiidae
Cypriniformes Clinidae
Characidae Chaenopsidae
Erythrinidae Callionymidae
Ctenoluciidae Gobiidae
Lebiasinidae Gobioididae
Curimatidae Microdesmidae
Gymnotidae Acanthuridae
Apteronotidae Gempylidae
Trichiuridae
Siluriformes Scombridae
Arridae Istiophoridae
Pimelodidae Centrolophidae
Trichomycteridae Nomeidae
Loricariidae Stromateidae
 
Batrachoidiformes Pleuronectiformes
Batrachoididae Bothidae
Pleuronectidae
Gobiesociformes Soleidae
Gobiesocidae Cynoglossidae
 
Lophiiformes Tetraodontiformes
Lophiidae Balistidae
Antennariidae Ostraciontidae
Ogcocephalidae Tetraodontidae
Oneirodidae Diodontidae
Gigantactinidae Molidae
 
Gadiformes  
Moridae  
Bregmacerotidae  
Gadidae  
Merlucciidae  
Ophidiidae  
Carapidae  
Macrouridae